Quality Rooms

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

Situated within 5 minutes' walk of Quality Rooms Liverpool hotel, guests can reach Church of Saint Bridget in no time. This Liverpool guest house also includes parking.

Guests can enjoy a selection of Indian dishes at Landmark Indian Restaurant & Shisha Bar situated just around the corner from this Liverpool hotel.

You'll be 3.5 km from the large World Museum and 2.4 km from Penny Lane. The Quality Rooms Liverpool gives access to business venues like Conference Center at Lace (800 metres) and the 450 - ft - high St Johns Beacon Observation Tower (3.3 km). The 126 acres Calderstones Park is reachable within a 10-minute drive. The nearest bus stop is Smithdown Road/the Woodcroft Ph, located only a 10-minute walk away, and Lime Street train station is approximately 4 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Quality Rooms Liverpool
Egerton House
Mobile-only price

Egerton House

6.6
Pleasant 0 reviews
175 m from property
Smithdown Rooms
Mobile-only price

Smithdown Rooms

10
Exceptional 0 reviews
197 m from property
USD 76 USD 68
per night
Traditional House Near Liverpool City Centre
Mobile-only price

Traditional House Near Liverpool City Centre

240 m from property

    Facilities

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🕌
      Which popular attractions are located near the Quality Rooms hotel?
      During the stay at the Quality Rooms hotel, you shouldn't miss Liverpool's top-rated landmarks, St Barnabas Church (2.4 km the property) as well as Williamson Tunnels Heritage Centre, located approximately a 25-minute walk away.
    • Is the airport close to Quality Rooms hotel?
      Quality Rooms hotel is placed within a 15-minute drive from Liverpool John Lennon airport.
    • 🍹
      Are there any nice restaurants near Quality Rooms hotel?
      Guests can have lunch or dinner at the café Asda Cafe serving British cuisine right around the corner from Quality Rooms hotel.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the guest house?
      Guests can check in from 13:00 to 23:00 and check out from 09:00 to 11:00.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Quality Rooms Liverpool
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close